Exhibits

2017 FALL STEAM Fair Exhibitors

 

Volt The Robot  • The League of Extraordinary Roboticists • Danbury LEGO Robotics Team • Cynthia Rauschert, Maker In Residence/Danbury Library • Webuteckk • Luke’s Toys • Noteworthy Chocolates • Thom Uliasz • Escape 101 • Everwonder Museum • Josh Burker • Workspace Education • Danbury Museum and Historical Society • Ava’s Party Designs • Knowledge Explorations Systems • Ian Williams• Snapology of Hartford-West • NKLuu Origami • Terry Brennan • Mark McCrate • Danbury High Medical Career’s Club • DJ Sebas • Sylvan Learning Center • A Common Ground

 

STEAM 2017

 

2017 (Past) STEAM Fair Exhibitors included:

The League of Extraordinary Roboticists • Danbury LEGO Robotics Team • Jason Clemence, Maker In Residence/Danbury Library • Ingersoll Automotive • Luke’s Toys • Noteworthy Chocolates • Thom Uliasz • Escape 101 • Jhonny Parks/Junk Artwork • Josh Burker • Workspace Education • Danbury Museum and Historical Society • Macaroni Kids • Spark Arts • STEMPilot • Snapology of Hartford-West • NKLuu Origami • Scott Brundage • Mark McCrate • Danbury High Medical Career’s Club • DJ Sebas and many more..

FOOD TRUCKS

Rice & Beans • Firehouse Grill

(Past) 2016 Exhibitors included:

MUSIC

Lys Guillorn & Band • Malcolm Tent • Thom Uliasz of Burnkit 2600 • CEE REED

FOOD TRUCKS

Meat the Press • Firehouse Grill & Food Truck

EXHIBITORS

Danbury Hackerspace • Danbury Museum and Historical Society • Terry Rennert/SHOPBOTS • Connecticut Science Center & Danbury Library’s Teen Innovation Program Ambassadors • Danbury LEGO Robotics Team & the League of Extraordinary Roboticists • CT Hackerspace • Escape 101 • Luke’s Toys • David Leach • Noteworthy Chocolates • Melissa Slattery • Jhonny Parks, Stop-Motion Animation • Chris Crowe • Balam Soto • Josh Burker • Alex Giannini, Children’s Book Author • Mark McCrate, Inventor • Macaroni Kids • Geeks Bearing Gifts • STEM Scouts • YALE/SCSU’s Center for Research on Interface Structures and Phenomena (CRISP)

 

(Past) 2016 SPRING STEAM Fair Exhibitors included:

Danbury Library • Danbury Hackerspace • Danbury Museum and Historical Society • Luke’s Toy Factory • Random Hacks of Kindness Jr • Play-Well Inc • CT Hackerspace • Noteworthy Chocolates • Seraphemera Books presents Robot Origami & Pop-Up Indie Bookstore • TMRennert Studio’s SHOPBOTS • Burnkit 2600 • Katie Jackson Woodworks • Macaroni Kids • Josh Burker presents STOMP Rockets • Connecticut Science Center & Danbury Library’s Teen Innovation Program Ambassadors • Mathnasium • Danbury Youth Service Corps • Ridley-Lowell • Danbury Hobby Shop • Danbury LEGO Robotics Team

(Past) 2015 Exhibitors included:

Balam Soto Multimedia Artist • Microsoft • CT Science Center • Luke’s Toys • Burnkit 2600 •  Random Hacks of Kindness Jr. • Danbury Museum & Historical Society • Ben Armstrong Samurai Armor • Melissa Slattery • For Beginners Books • The Danbury Hackerspace • Savings Bank of Danbury • CT Hackerspace • The PC Guys • Danbury Area Computer Society • Akoma Lego Robotics Team • Western CT SCORE • Danbury Public Library  • Seraphemera Book • Solar City • Inventor Mark McCrate  • Author Jeanne Rogers • Artist Chris Durante • Danbury Police Department • Karin Mansberg BLOCKprintedART

ury

Advertisements